澳洲政策改变 2009年7月1日

2009年9月10日 作者:Melody M

澳洲商业移民比起加拿大和美国等国家的投资移民条例来说,相当轻松,而且条件要求并不高,对于申请人的资产要求只需要澳币25万,大约人民币150万左右;拥有一家企业或者企业的高级管理者,有成功的经商背景。年营业额达到200万人民币左右,这些等等的条件在中国多个企业来说,非常简单。所以,为什么澳洲商业移民从2003年推出以来,一直受到中国人的青睐。

从2009年7月1日起,澳洲商业移民的条例有所改动。联邦政府的大范围条例没有改变,大家不要以为松了一口气,原来,维多利亚州政府自己对申请州担保人士的要求突然增加多条,大大加大的难度,让不少申请人不禁叹气。

 

Standard conditions 基本条件增加:

1.The principle applicant for provisional visa sponsorship must be the principle applicant for permanent residency sponsorship (unless otherwise agreed and noted in the Conditional Sponsorship Offer).

主申请人申请临时签证担保,将来申请永久居留申请签证时必须也是此主申请人身份来申请。(除非在特殊情况下)

 

2.The applicant must hold no less than a 51% interest in their ‘eligible’ Victorian business, if that business has a turnover of less than A$400,000 (excluding GST) in the 12 months immediately before applying for Permanent Residency.

主申请人将来在澳洲经商的生意中,如果在申请永久居留签证的12个月前,年营业额少于澳币40万(包含税),那么必须持有不少于51%股份

 

3.The Victorian government does not participate in the Migration Review Tribunal appeals process.

维多利亚州政府不参与移民部门的审查法庭申诉程序

 

4.Victorian government sponsorship is not transferable to any other Australian State or Territory.

维多利亚政府出的州担保不能转用到其他州政府。

 

5.The sponsored party will be required to reside in Victoria and exercise the day to day strategic management an ‘eligible’ business. They should also spend no less than 16 months in Victoria during the 24 month period immediately preceding lodgment of their Permanent Residency Visa application with DIAC.

申请人需要在维多利亚居住并进行日常生意管理。他们不能在申请转永久居留之前的24个月内,在维多利亚洲居住少于16个月。

 

6.The ‘eligible’ Victorian based business must commence operation within 23 months of the principle visa holder arriving in Australia.

“合资格的生意”必须在申请人获取到临时签证的23个月内开展。

 

7.Any intention to change the primary nature of the proposed business activity must be discussed with the Manager Business Migration to ensure the ‘eligible’ nature of the alternate business activity.

任何商业计划书的转变必须与商务处处长申报。

 

8.The applicant must have transferred no less than A$400,000 net assets to Victoria within 23 months of arrival in Australia, of which $300,000 must be available for business.

申请人在到达维多利亚洲23个月内,必须将不少于澳币40万转入维多利亚,并且将其中不少于澳币30万用作生意用途。

 

9.Within two (2) weeks of arrival in Australia the applicant must make an appointment to report in person to the Melbourne office of the sponsor (or other party as agreed) to register their arrival.

申请人在到达澳洲的两周内必须到墨尔本州政府担保办公室报道。

 

10.The Victorian government reserves the right to make direct contact with the applicant in relation to this application or related matters.

维多利亚政府保留权利,可直接与申请人有关本申请或有关事项。

 

11.The applicant must read (or have had read to them) the contents of their application and then personally sign a conditional sponsorship offer confirming that the information contained therein is true and correct.申请人必须阅读(或已读给他们)以上内容及其应用,然后亲自签署有条件提供赞助确认所载的资料是真实和正确。

 

虽然如此,在众多的移民热国之中,澳洲依然是最低条件的一个,墨尔本把条件加紧了,但是悉尼还没有,不过不等于不会加紧。所有的移民国家都一样,移民条例只会越来越严,不会越来越松,如果你的申请条件不是很好,那最好就先选择一个自己条件符合的国家作为跳板,因为人是灵活的,国家条例是死的,也不能去改变。有些朋友以为有钱有条件哪里都能移民,只是一厢情愿而已。如果各位有这个打算,在你了解清楚之后,行动就要快了,不让没有后悔药吃哦.

                                                                                                                       [ montic.com.au ]

分享此文到:

在线咨询
如果您有任何关于签证,移民,或者投资的问题,请在下方的留言框中给我们留言,我们的专业移民代理会尽快的为您解答。